Jojoba Oil for stretch marks
Friday, January 25, 2008
Do you know what are the best and natural ingredient for stretch marks.If you are among the Jojo E Oil users, you may have heard this one secret ingredient called Jojoba oil. But do you have nay idea what is Jojoba oil? Well the below article might be helpful for you to get a better understanding about Jojoba oil.
“For the development of cosmetic products, chemists require tested and safe raw materials. Studies published in the Journal of the American College of Toxicology have concluded that jojoba meets all the required criteria as an ingredient in cosmetic products. Thanks to its molecular stability, jojoba is not affected by prolonged storage or changes in temperature, nor does it facilitate microbial growth. Due to these qualities, it is not necessary to add chemical additives like preservatives.
In Skin care products
Contrary to lotions based on ‘oil in water’ formulations that evaporate once they are on the skin's surface, jojoba penetrates the lipid layer, leaving a soft and dry sensation, slowing down the loss of moisture and improving its flexibility and elasticity. It can be used pure or as a valuable complement to other ingredients.
Jojoba prevents stretch marks thanks to the elastic effect it provides to the skin. Thanks to jojobas’ curative properties it is appropriate for use after exposing the skin to the sun, reducing inflammation and preventing flaking.
It is also used to replace glycerin in baby care, which is derived from petroleum. Jojoba is very gentile to sensitive skin.”
Source of Article: www.jojobaking.com/uses.html
Well Jojoba oil which is rich in Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs), is a skin nutrient necessary for skin cell renewal and repair. That is why Jojo E chooses Jojoba oil for its secret remedy to fight against stretch mark. For more info about Jojo E, you can refer to www.goeskincare.com. You can also get some stretch marks treatment tips from this website.
“For the development of cosmetic products, chemists require tested and safe raw materials. Studies published in the Journal of the American College of Toxicology have concluded that jojoba meets all the required criteria as an ingredient in cosmetic products. Thanks to its molecular stability, jojoba is not affected by prolonged storage or changes in temperature, nor does it facilitate microbial growth. Due to these qualities, it is not necessary to add chemical additives like preservatives.
In Skin care products
Contrary to lotions based on ‘oil in water’ formulations that evaporate once they are on the skin's surface, jojoba penetrates the lipid layer, leaving a soft and dry sensation, slowing down the loss of moisture and improving its flexibility and elasticity. It can be used pure or as a valuable complement to other ingredients.
Jojoba prevents stretch marks thanks to the elastic effect it provides to the skin. Thanks to jojobas’ curative properties it is appropriate for use after exposing the skin to the sun, reducing inflammation and preventing flaking.
It is also used to replace glycerin in baby care, which is derived from petroleum. Jojoba is very gentile to sensitive skin.”
Source of Article: www.jojobaking.com/uses.html
Well Jojoba oil which is rich in Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs), is a skin nutrient necessary for skin cell renewal and repair. That is why Jojo E chooses Jojoba oil for its secret remedy to fight against stretch mark. For more info about Jojo E, you can refer to www.goeskincare.com. You can also get some stretch marks treatment tips from this website.
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home